•          Whether the United States Department of Labor Has
[…] interpretation. And here, Congress, through the PRA, expressly subjected USPS to
    FECA, and thus to DOL’s control of FECA records.
    Although the PRA relieved USPS from its obligation to comply with “many . . .
    statutes governing federal agencies,” it also “specifically subjected [USPS] to
    some others.” U.S. Postal Serv. v. Flamingo Indus. (USA), Inc., 
    540 U.S. 736
    , 741
    (2004). Indeed, the PRA provision USPS cites, section 410(a), states that the
    Postal Service is exempt from various federal laws “except as otherwise provided
    in this title.” 39 U.S.C. § 410(a) (emphasis added). Another provision of the
    relevant title, 39 U.S.C. § 1005(c), expressly provides that “[o]fficers and
    employees of the Postal Service shall be covered by subchapter I of chapter 81 of
    title 5, relating to compensation for work injuries.” 39 U.S.C. § 1005(c) (2006).
    And subchapter I of chapter 81 of title 5 codifies the FECA statute, including
    (among other things) the Secretary of Labor’s authority to enforce and administer
    FECA. 5 U.S.C. § 8149. Thus, under the PRA’s plain language, USPS officers and