See 28 C.F.R. Part 20, Subpart C .17 Subsection 20.33 provides that data from those systems will be made available by the FBI to, inter alia, “criminal justice agencies for criminal justice purposes” and to “federal agencies authorized to receive it pursuant to Federal statute or Executive Order.”
28 C.F.R. § 20.33(a)(1) and (2). That exchange, however, is “subject to cancellation if dissemination [of the information] is made outside the receiving departments or related agencies.”
Id.§ 20.33(b).