Whether Subsection 104(b)(4) of the Clean Air Act Permits the Receipt of Monetary Donations ( 2009 )
[…] money”); 22 U.S.C. § 2395(d) (2006) (authorizing the President to accept “gifts, devises,
    bequests, grants, etc.” of “money, funds, property, and services of any kind”); 22 U.S.C.
    § 2455(f) (2006) (authorizing the President to accept and use contributions of “funds, property,
    and services”); 22 U.S.C. § 5422(c)(1) (2006) (authorizing the Secretary of Labor to accept
    “any money or property, real, personal, or mixed, tangible or intangible, received by gift, devise,
    bequest, or otherwise”); 29 U.S.C. § 568 (2006) (authorizing the Secretary of Labor to accept
    and employ “any money or property, real, personal, or mixed, tangible or intangible, received by
    gift, devise, bequest, or otherwise”); 29 U.S.C. § 2939(b) (2006) (same); 22 U.SC. § 2056(b)
    (2006) (authorizing the Secretary of State to “accept from public and private sources money and
    3
    Opinions of the Office of Legal Counsel in Volume 33