Plaintiff argues that the parenthesized statement appears to be an introductory paragraph for a list of benefits that are not “Other Income Benefits.” Plaintiff argues that at the very least, the “Other Income Benefits” definition violates 29 C.F.R. § 2520.102–2(b), which provides in relevant part that “[a]ny description of exception, limitations, reductions, and other restrictions of plan benefits shall not be minimized, rendered obscure or otherwise made to appear unimportant.” As the Ninth Circuit has explained, “‘the insurer should be expected to set forth any limitations on its liability clearly enough for a common layperson to understand; if it fails to do this, it should not be allowed to take advantage of the very ambiguities that it could have prevented with