Gilbert v. Saul ( 2020 )
[…] Barnhart, 427 F.3d 1211, 1217 (9th Cir. 2005) (citing Morgan v. Comm’r of Soc. Sec. Admin., 169 F.3d 595, 599 (9th Cir. 1999)). 127 See SSR 96-08p, available at 1996 WL 374184 at *5; 20 C.F.R. §§ 404.1545(a)(2), 416.945(a)(2) (“We will consider all of your medically determinable impairments of which we are aware, including your medically determinable impairments that are not ‘severe.’”). 128 Osenbrock v. Apfel, 240 F.3d 1157, 1165 (9th Cir. 2001) (citing Magallanes v. Bowen, 881 F.2d 747, 756-57 (9th Cir. 1989) (“the ALJ was free to accept . . . that the claimant’s depression was mild and would not significantly interfere with the performance of work related activities.”)).