a $1,000 deposit from Limitation Plaintiffs for costs.8 As prescribed by the statute, the Court ordered that all claims against Limitation Plaintiffs and their property shall cease and enjoined the further prosecution of any action or proceeding against them with respect to any claim subject to limitation, including those in the state court action.9 On July 3, 2020, Claimant filed the instant motion for summary judgment and for vacatur of the Court’s June 30, 2020 injunction.10 On July 23, 2020, Limitation Plaintiffs filed a cross-motion for partial summary judgment on the issue of timeliness.11 8 Docket 17 at 5. 9 Docket 17. See In re Complaint of Moog, Case No. 3:19-cv-00030-DCN, 2019 WL 3849152, at *3 (D. Idaho Aug. 14, 2019); 46 U.S.C. § 30511(c) (“When an action has been brought under this section . . . all claims and proceedings against the owner related to the matter in question shall cease); Fed. R. Civ. P. Supp. R. F(3) (“On application of the plaintiff the court shall enjoin the further prosecution of any action or proceeding against the plaintiff or the plaintiff’s property with respect to any claim subject to limitation in the action.”).