Ex parte Triad of Alabama, LLC, d/b/a Flowers Hospital
[…] related in any manner to either or both of the following:
    "a. The actual, alleged, or feared exposure to
    or contraction of Coronavirus from the premises of
    a covered entity or otherwise related to or arising
    from its operations, products, or services provided
    on or off-premises.
    "b. The covered entity's efforts to prevent or
    delay the spread of Coronavirus, including, but not
    limited to, any of the following:
    2A   covered entity includes, among other things, "[a] health care
    provider." § 6-5-791(a)(5)b., Ala. Code 1975. Included within the ACIA's
    definition of "health care provider" is "[a]ny health care provider as that
    term is defined in ... Section 6-5-481(1)-(8)[, Ala. Code
    1975]." § 6-5-791(a)(11)a. Thus, a health-care provider encompasses
    "[s]uch institutions as are defined in Section 22-21-21[, Ala. Code 1975,]
    as hospitals." § 6-5-481(7). The reference to § 22-21-21 in § 6-5-481(7)