Alonso v. State , 228 So. 3d 1093 ( 2016 )
[…] Section 13A-6-151(7)a., Ala.Oode 1975, provides the definition of sexual servitude that is relevant to Alonso’s charge as: “Any sexual conduct as defined in subdivision (3) of Section 14-11-30, for which anything of value is directly or indirectly given, promised to, or received by any person, which conduct is induced or obtained by coercion of deception from a person.” (Emphasis added.) Section 14-11-30(3), Ala.Code 1975, defines sexual conduct as:

    “a. Sexual intercourse. This term shall have its ordinary meaning and occurs upon a penetration, however slight; emission is not required.
    . “b. .Sexual contact. Any known touching for the purpose of sexual arousal, gratification, or abuse of the following:
    “1. The sexual or other intimate parts of the victim by the actor.
    “2. The sexual or other intimate parts of the actor by the victim.”