*1009 lawyers about it and I need to do some research on the actual authority that I have gotten after having sentenced him. I really don’t know. But, we’ll try to make a decision about it in the next few days. And I’d like to talk to y’all maybe at pretrial sometimes when we have time, maybe talk to y’all about it. Thank you.”From the transcript as a whole, we are convinced that at the time of the entry and acceptance of defendant’s guilty pleas in these cases the defendant was unaware of, and his attorneys were either unaware of or overlooked, the second sentence of Section 15-22-50 of Code of Alabama 1975 as follows: “The court shall have no power to suspend the execution of sentence imposed upon any person who has been found guilty and whose punishment is fixed at death or imprisonment in the penitentiary for more than 10 years.”