B. The Council Reasonably Determined That Parcell Was Not Of Good Moral Character. Relying on the facts that Parcell was “a person who engaged in behavior ‘totally contrary to his professional responsibility,’ ‘sexually offensive,’ and ‘as far over the line as one could imagine’ ” and that Parcell was “ ‘evasive, misleading and not 28 W. States Fire Protection Co. v. Municipality of Anchorage,
146 P.3d 986, 989 (Alaska 2006). 29 AS 18.65.220. 30 See AS 18.65.240(c) (“The council may deny or revoke the certificate of a police officer who does not meet the standards adopted under (a)(2) of this section.”). -12- 6999 forthcoming’ in the investigatory process” the Council determined that Parcell was not of good moral character.31 Parcell argues that “there must be a pattern of behavior to show the lack of good moral character and not one isolated incident.”