Galindo and J.C. had a prior dating and sexual relationship, and at trial, Galindo argued that the act of sexual penetration was consensual. Galindo argues that J.C. was not a credible witness and that her statements were either inconsistent or not believable. But when this Court reviews the sufficiency of the evidence to support a conviction, we do not weigh the credibility of witnesses, as witness credibility is exclusively a question for the jury.3 Rather, we view the evidence, and all reasonable 1 AS 11.41.410(a)(1) and AS 11.46.330(a)(1), respectively. 2 AS 11.41.410(a)(1); AS 11.41.470(8)(A) (providing that an act of sexual penetration is “without consent” if “a person[,] with or without resisting, is coerced by the use of force against a person or property, or by the express or implied threat of death, imminent physical injury, or kidnapping”); see also Inga v. State,