Dailey v. State ( 1984 )
[…] We therefore vacate Dailey's presumptive sentence on the robbery charge and remand for further proceedings in conformity with this opinion.[8]

    The sentence is VACATED, and this case is REMANDED for resentencing.

    NOTES

    [1] Former AS 11.41.500(a)(1) provided:

    Robbery in the first degree. (a) A person commits the crime of robbery in the first degree if he violates § 510 of this chapter and, in the course of violating that section or in immediate flight thereafter, he or another participant

    (1) is armed with a deadly weapon or represents by words or other conduct that he or another participant is so armed.

    [2] Former AS 11.16.100 provided:

    Legal accountability based upon conduct. A person is guilty of an offense if it is committed by his own conduct or by the conduct of another person for which he is legally accountable under § 110 of this chapter, or by both.

    Former AS 11.16.110 provides: