As part of the plea agreement, Frankson agreed to stipulate to three aggravating 5 AS 11.61.195(a)(3)(B). 6 AS 11.41.220(a)(1)(A). –3– 2732 factors — AS 12.55.155(c)(8) (“defendant’s prior criminal history includes conduct involving . . . repeated instances of assaultive behavior”); AS 12.55.155(c)(13) (“defendant knowingly directed the conduct constituting the offense at . . . [a] law enforcement officer”); and AS 12.55.155(c)(19) (“defendant’s prior criminal history includes an adjudication as a delinquent for conduct that would have been a felony if committed by an adult”). Although Frankson had an extensive prior history of misdemeanor assaults, Frankson qualified as a first felony offender and faced a presumptive sentence of 0 to 2 years if no aggravating factors applied.7 However, with the aggravators, Frankson could be sentenced up to a maximum of 5 years.