Brett/Robinson Gulf Corp. v. Phoenix on Bay II Owners Ass’n, Inc., – So. 3d – No. 1180945, 2021 WL 2677854, at *15-16 (Ala. June 30, 2021) (citing Aliant Bank v. Four Star Invs., Inc., 244 So. 3d 896, 930 (Ala. 2017)). Garber’s claim for deceit pursuant to Ala. Code § 6-5-104 also addresses suppression, as that statute encompasses “[t]he suppression of a fact by one who is bound to disclose it or who gives information of other facts which are likely to mislead for want of communication of that fact.” Ala. Code § 6-5-104(b)(3). Garber alleges Nationwide had an obligation to communicate truthful, material facts of coverage to him, arising from the “confidential relations of the parties or from the particular circumstances of this case.” (Doc. 1, ¶ 80(I)).