provided that the following expenses may be taxed as costs: (1) Fees of the clerk and marshal; (2) Fees for printed of electronically recorded transcripts necessarily obtained for use in the case; (3) Fees and disbursements for printing and witnesses; (4) Fees for exemplification and the costs of making copies of any materials where the copies are necessarily obtained for use in the case; (5) Docket fees under section 1923 of this title; (6) Compensation of court appointed experts, compensation of interpreters, and salaries, fees, expenses, and costs of special interpretation services under section 1828 of this title. 28 U.S.C. § 1920. In addition, § 1924 requires that: Before any bill of costs is taxed, the party claiming any item of cost or disbursement shall attach thereto an affidavit, made by himself or by his duly authorized attorney or agent having knowledge of the facts, that such item is correct and has been necessarily incurred in the case and that the services for which fees have been charged were actually and necessarily performed. 28 U.S.C. § 1924. The Eleventh Circuit has made clear that, “[u]nder Rule 54(d), there is a strong presumption that the prevailing party will be awarded costs.” Matthews v. Crosby, 480 F.3d 1265, 1276 (11th Cir. 2007) (citing Arcadian Fertilizer, L.P. v. MPW Indus.