In other words, ‘[p]robable cause is not a high bar.’” Turner v. Williams, 65 F.4th 564, 581-582 (quoting Kaley v. United States, 571 U.S. 320, 338 (2014)). Whether an officer possesses probable cause to arrest an individual depends on the elements of the alleged crime and the operative fact pattern. Morris, 748 F.3d at 1324; Skop, 485 F.3d at 1137-38. Therefore, the reasonableness of Plaintiff’s arrest for obstructing governmental operations hinges on the elements of Alabama Code § 13A-10-2(a), which states: A person commits the crime of obstructing governmental operations if, by means of intimidation, physical force or interference or by any other independent unlawful act, he: (1) intentionally obstructs, impairs or hinders the administration of law or other governmental function; or (2) intentionally prevents a public servant from performing a governmental function. Ala. Code § 13A-10-2. A governmental function includes any activity which a public servant is legally authorized to undertake on behalf of a government. Ala. Code § 13A-10- 1(3). In addition, a public servant includes any officer or employee of the government. Ala. Code § 13A-10-1(7).