ASSEC is empowered to issue and sell revenue bonds. Ala. Code § 41-9- 432(6). Furthermore, “[a]ll revenue bonds issued by [ASSEC] shall be solely and exclusively the obligations of the commission and shall not create an obligation or debt of the state or of any county . . . within the state.” Id. The Court recognizes that the governor must approve the issuance of interest-bearing obligation bonds and that such “bonds shall be general obligations of the State of Alabama.” Ala. Code § 41-9-432(5). But cf. Ala. Code § 41-9-434 (“Any general obligation bonds shall also be payable from and secure by a pledge of the revenues and income of the commission . . . .”) (emphasis added). However, it appears to the Court that this is the only express manner in which Alabama law obligates the State of Alabama and does not cancel out the broad powers given to ASSEC under Alabama law with respect to its finances. See Ala.