Reg. 20811-01(III)(4)(c); cf. Alexander, 532 U.S. at 291 (“Language in a regulation may invoke a private right of action that Congress through statutory text created, but it may not create a right that Congress has not.”). Nor can the court discern any intent to implicitly provide a remedy. Nothing in the language of the statute or the regulation even hints at a private remedy for agents who are denied a fee for helping an eligible borrower. By contrast, the Small Business Act does create a right of action for injunctive relief by the Administrator in particular circumstances. See 15 U.S.C. § 687c(a) (expressly creating a judicial remedy for the Administrator to seek injunctive relief “[w]henever . . . any . . . person has engaged or is about to engage in any acts or practices which constitute or will constitute a violation of any provision of this chapter”). Given Congress’ creation of a judicial remedy for the Administrator to enforce the terms of the Act, its lack of an express remedy for any other person speaks volumes. Finally, it would be inconsistent with the purpose of the Small Business Act to imply a remedy for agents of borrowers.