L. 116-136, 134 Stat. 281. Section 1102 of the CARES Act created the Paycheck Protection Program to provide loans to small business suffering from the effects of the COVID-19 pandemic by amending the Small Business Act, 15 U.S.C. § 636(a)(36). (Doc. 13 at 4 ¶ 17). The Paycheck Protection Program requires the Small Business Administration to “reimburse a lender authorized to make a covered loan” in various percentages based on the size of the loan. 15 U.S.C. § 636(a)(36)(P)(i). It also provides that “[a]n agent that assists an eligible recipient to prepare an application for a covered loan may not collect a fee in excess of the limits established by the Administrator.” Id. § 636(a)(36)(P)(ii). An interim regulation establishes that “[a]gent fees will be paid by the lender out of the fees the lender receives from [the Small Business Administration].” 85 Fed. Reg. 20811-01(III)(4)(c); (Doc. 13 at 8 ¶ 29).