Rev. Stat. § 271B.14-310(1)). This legislative choice, the Caudill court noted, evidenced a state policy of “consolidat[ing] judicial review of [corporate dissolution] cases in the local forums best suited to adjudicate the local issues and facts raised in such cases.” 301 F.3d at 662 (quoting MacDonald v. Village of Northport, Mich., 164 F.3d 964, 968 (6th Cir. 1999)). Here, Alabama also has chosen a state court to implement its judicial dissolution scheme. Under Ala. Code § 10A-2-14.30, “the circuit court of the county where a corporation’s articles of incorporation are filed…may dissolve the corporation” (emphasis added). As such, just as in Kentucky, Alabama Circuit Courts are courts of specialized competence to hear corporate dissolution claims.