Id. The most important factors are supportability and consistency. Bradford v. Soc. Sec. Admin., No. 7:21-CV-00129- LSC, 2022 WL 3036608, at *4 (N.D. Ala. Aug. 1, 2022) (“While the ALJ must explain the role of the supportability and consistency factors in evaluating the opinion of a medical source or administrative medical finding, he is not required to do the same for the other factors.”) (footnote omitted). As the regulations explain, the “supportability” factor focuses on the medical opinion at issue and the sources on which it relies. 20 C.F.R. § 416.920c(c)(1) (“The more relevant the objective medical evidence and supporting explanations presented by a medical source are to support his or her medical opinion(s) or prior administrative medical finding(s), the more persuasive the medical opinions or prior administrative medical finding(s) will be.”). Meanwhile “consistency” focuses on the record as a whole and how it compares with the opinion at issue. 20 C.F.R. § 416.920c(c)(1) (“The more consistent a medical opinion(s) or prior administrative medical finding(s) is with the evidence from other medical sources and nonmedical sources in the claim, the more persuasive the medical opinion(s) or prior administrative medical finding(s) will be.”). Here, Reese contends the Commissioner’s analysis of the medical opinions in the record runs afoul of the governing regulations. The opinions at issue are addressed in turn. A. Dr. Tanael’s Consultative Examination Dr.