Thus, the ALJ was entitled to consider those statements as a “truer” reflection of the teacher’s opinion on T.E.’s abilities than her pick-an-option responses to form questions. The Social Security regulations give ALJs discretion to reach a conclusion as to disability in spite of inconsistent evidence in the record, see 20 C.F.R. § 416.920b(b)(1) (“If the evidence in your case record is insufficient or inconsistent, we may need to take the additional actions in paragraphs (b)(1) through (4) of this section[, including] (1) If any of the evidence in your case record, including any medical opinion(s) and prior administrative medical findings, is inconsistent, we will consider the relevant evidence and see if we can determine whether you are disabled based on the evidence we have.”), and this Court cannot reweigh the evidence or substitute its judgment for the ALJ’s. Winschel, 631 F.3d at 1178. Moreover, the ALJ’s decision to reject Dr. Blanton’s opinion is also supported by records from West Alabama Mental Health.