Jewell v. General Electric Capital Corp. (In re Castle Industries, Inc.) , 147 B.R. 941 ( 1992 )
[…] IV. Conclusions of Law

    11 U.S.C. § 542 of the Code states in relevant part:

    (a)Except as provided in subsection (c) or (d)3 of this section, an entity, other than a custodian, in possession, custody, or control, during the case, of property that the trustee may use, sell, or lease under section 363 of this title, or that the debtor may exempt under section 522 of this title, shall deliver to the trustee, and account for, such property or the value of such property, unless such property is of inconsequential value or benefit to the estate.

    11 U.S.C. § 542 (footnote added).

    11 U.S.C. § 105 of the Code states in relevant part:

    (a) The court may issue any order, process, or judgment that is necessary or appropriate to carry out the provisions of this title.

    11 U.S.C. § 105.

    In deciding a motion to dismiss, the Court must take all of the allegations of the complaint as true. Conley v. Gibson, 355 U.S. 41, 45-46, 78 S.Ct. 99, 101-02, 2 L.Ed.2d 80 (1957).