Section 33-1103(A)(4) (2007) makes no such distinction, stating categorically that “a judgment or other lien may be satisfied from the equity of the debtor exceeding the homestead exemption.” Neither § 33-964 nor § 33-1103 make any reference to the forced sale procedure of § 33-1105. ¶18 Moreover, the homestead exemption statute itself treats both voluntary and forced sales the same for purposes of cash proceeds from sale of the property. See § 33-1101(C) (2004) (“The homestead exemption, not exceeding [$150,000], automatically attaches to the person’s interest in identifiable cash proceeds from the voluntary or involuntary sale of the property.” (emphasis added)).