208 Ariz. 164,
[…] See, e.g., A.R.S. § 25-505.01 (providing for income withholding orders for child support arrearages that equal or exceed two months’ worth of current support obligation); A.R.S. § 25-516 (providing that child support arrearages equal to at least two months’ child support constitute a lien by operation of law on all property of obligor); A.R.S. § 25-521 (providing that the department may issue a levy on all non-exempt property of obligor to collect child support arrearages equal to twelve months’ support). Additionally, A.R.S. § 25-501(E) (Supp. 2004) states that “[r]emedies provided by this chapter are cumulative and do not affect the availability of remedies under other law.” But the State cannot dispute that these administrative remedies depend on the existence of a child support arrearage.