Estate of braden/gabaldon v. State ( 2011 )
[…] entity” that makes donations for abandoned mines); A.R.S. § 44-
    140(3) (defining “person” for purposes of student loan statute
    as            “individual,                                corporation,                                government                            or            governmental
    subdivision                             or             agency,                      business                        trust,                     estate,                      trust,
    partnership or association, or any other legal entity”); A.R.S.
    § 45-251(3)                              (defining                          “person”                         for               purposes                         of             water
    adjudication as “an individual, a partnership, a corporation, a
    municipal corporation, the [S]tate of Arizona, or any political
    subdivision, the United States of America, an Indian tribe or a
    community or any other legal entity, public or private”); A.R.S.
    § 49-961(5)                          (defining                       “person”                    in          hazardous                      waste               prevention
    statute as “an individual, the United States, this state or a