Kara B. v. Dcs, A.B. ( 2021 )
[…] court “is in the best position to weigh the evidence, observe the parties,
    judge the credibility of witnesses, and resolve disputed facts.” Jordan C. v.
    Ariz. Dep’t of Econ. Sec., 
    223 Ariz. 86
    , 93, ¶ 18 (App. 2009) (quoting Ariz. Dep’t
    of Econ. Sec. v. Oscar O., 
    209 Ariz. 332
    , 334, ¶ 4 (App. 2004)). We do not
    reweigh evidence on appeal. Jesus M. v. Ariz. Dep’t of Econ. Sec., 
    203 Ariz. 278
    , 282, ¶ 12 (App. 2002).
    II.    Termination of Parental Rights Pursuant to A.R.S. § 8-533(B)(3)
    ¶12           Pursuant to A.R.S. § 8-533(B)(3), the court may terminate
    parental rights if “the parent is unable to discharge parental responsibilities
    because of . . . a history of chronic abuse of dangerous drugs, controlled
    substances or alcohol and there are reasonable grounds to believe that the
    condition will continue for a prolonged indeterminate period.”
    ¶13           Mother argues the court abused its discretion in finding DCS
    proved by clear and convincing evidence the chronic substance-abuse
    ground for termination pursuant to A.R.S. § 8-533(B)(3). She does not