See Lee v. Lee,
133 Ariz. 118, 124 (App. 1982) (absent “timely notice of appeal following entry of the order sought to be appealed, we are without jurisdiction to determine the propriety of the order sought to be appealed”) (citations omitted). Thus, our jurisdiction over Father’s appeal is limited to the court’s March 25 order denying his request for a judgment and sanctions against Mother. 4 HOLLOWAY v. GOODARD Decision of the Court Father has not addressed the applicability of A.R.S. § 25–527(B), which authorizes the superior court to enter a judgment for reimbursement against an obligation for child support payments made in excess of the amount ordered only “if the court finds that the obligor’s obligation to pay support has terminated and that all arrearages and interest on arrearages have been satisfied.” (Emphasis added). ¶11 Father also seeks to challenge the superior court’s dismissal or “failure to rule” on several filings made between August 2019 and March 2021. And he disputes numerous minute entries and orders of assignments entered between 2002 and 2020. Father, however, does not explain