See Mangan v. Mangan,
227 Ariz. 346, 352-53, ¶¶ 26-28,
258 P.3d 164, 170-71 (App. 2011) (affirming fee award to husband notwithstanding his superior financial resources based on wife’s unreasonable positions). IV. Property Division ¶28 In addition to the IRA and Denali, discussed supra, Wife argues the court failed to award her sole and separate property or to properly allocate community property. Section 25-318 requires the court to “assign each spouse’s sole and separate property to [each] spouse” and to “divide the community, joint tenancy and other property held in common equitably.” A.R.S. § 25-318(A). The characterization of property as separate or community is a question of law that we review de novo. In re Marriage of Pownall,
197 Ariz. 577, 581, ¶ 15,
5 P.3d 911, 915 (App. 2000). We review the apportionment of community property for an abuse of discretion. Gutierrez v.