She also accused Father of coercing the babysitter to make false statements to support his request for a change in legal decision-making and parenting time. In response, Father argued that Mother knew her accusation that he made false statements was untrue, asserting the babysitter’s deposition testimony confirmed his allegations. Father asserted he was entitled to attorneys’ fees because Mother knowingly accused him of making a false claim that she knew was true, failed to notify Father of a canceled deposition, and provided untruthful testimony. See A.R.S. § 25-415(A)(2). 2 Section 25-415(A) provides, in relevant part: The court shall sanction a litigant for costs and reasonable attorney fees incurred by an adverse party if the court finds that the litigant . . . (1) [k]nowingly presented a false claim under § 25-403, 25-403.03 or 25-403.04 with knowledge that the claim was false [or] (2) [k]nowingly accused an adverse party of making a false claim under § 25-403, 25-403.03 or 25- 403.04 with knowledge that the claim was actually true. 5 PAPPAS v. DARBY Decision of the Court ¶16 The superior court found that neither party acted unreasonably in the litigation and neither party knowingly made false claims about the other, nor did they accuse each other of making false claims they knew to be true.