Nicole L. v. Dcs, N.B. ( 2018 )
[…] proceeding. Jordan C. v. Ariz. Dep't of Econ. Sec., 
    223 Ariz. 86
    , 93, ¶ 18 (App.
    2009). We view the evidence and reasonable inferences drawn from the
    evidence in the light most favorable to sustaining the superior court's
    decision. 
    Id. We will
    not reweigh the evidence and will not reverse unless
    no reasonable evidence supports the court's factual findings. 
    Id. B. 15-Months'
    Out-of-Home Care.
    ¶10            To establish the 15-months' out-of-home placement ground
    for severance under § 8-533(B)(8)(c), DCS must show that (1) the child has
    been in an out-of-home placement under its supervision for a cumulative
    total of at least 15 months; (2) DCS has made "a diligent effort to provide
    appropriate reunification services"; (3) "the parent has been unable to
    remedy the circumstances that cause the child to be in an out-of-home
    placement"; and (4) "there is a substantial likelihood that the parent will not
    be capable of exercising proper and effective parental care and control in
    the near future." On appeal, Mother does not dispute that her daughter has