Osborne v. Az Medical Board ( 2017 )
[…] member regarding the Department of Justice and the
    DEA’s criminal investigation of Dr. Osborne.”
    We view the record in the light most favorable to upholding the Board’s
    decision. Golob v. Ariz. Med. Bd., 
    217 Ariz. 505
    , 507 n.1, ¶ 1 (App. 2008).
    Substantial evidence exists to support an administrative decision “even if
    the record also supports a different conclusion.” Ritland v. Ariz. State Bd.
    of Med. Exam’rs, 
    213 Ariz. 187
    , 189, ¶ 7 (App. 2006).
    6
    OSBORNE v. AZ MEDICAL BOARD
    Decision of the Court
    I.    A.R.S. § 32-1401(27)(q) Violation
    ¶13          The Board concluded Appellant violated A.R.S. § 32-
    1401(27)(q), which includes within the definition of “unprofessional
    conduct” any “conduct or practice that is or might be harmful or
    dangerous to the health of the patient or the public.” Appellant contends
    the Board applied this statute “in an unconstitutionally vague manner.”
    We review questions of law and issues of statutory interpretation de novo.
    
    Webb, 202 Ariz. at 557
    , ¶ 7.
    ¶14           In Webb, we noted the breadth of the “might be harmful or