Taylor will pay the approximately $4,300 alleged to be owed to APS for restitution [and] 2. The State will dismiss all charges with prejudice.”6 The prosecutor, after acknowledging that Taylor was seeking a misdemeanor compromise under A.R.S. § 13-3981, accepted the compromise offer, but stated, “a certified check or money order for $4300.00 is to be delivered to any APS business office to be entered onto [Taylor’s] APS account by 4p on Wednesday, August 15.” After Taylor made the payment, an APS representative appeared in court, and the judge memorialized the misdemeanor compromise. See A.R.S. § 13-3981(C) (“The reasons for the order shall be set forth and entered of record on the minutes and the order shall be a bar to another prosecution for the same offense.”).