Lund v. Lund ( 2016 )
[…] value of the property. See A.R.S. § 25-318(E)(1); 
    Martin, 156 Ariz. at 457
    ;
    Spector v. Spector, 
    94 Ariz. 175
    , 179, 186 (1963) (affirming, as modified, the
    family court’s order awarding community property to husband and
    imposing a lien in favor of wife where the forced sale of non-liquid assets
    would realize less than their actual value). Moreover, an equitable division
    may be accomplished by ordering the ownership interest be changed from
    a community asset to a tenancy in common. Cf. A.R.S. § 25-318(D) (stating
    any joint property not accounted for within the decree “shall be from the
    date of the decree held by the parties as tenants in common, each possessed
    of an undivided one-half interest”).
    ¶10            An equitable division may also be accomplished at a more
    fundamental level by dividing the parties’ membership shares in entities
    holding title to the real property. Under these circumstances, each party