He is also the custodial parent of one child-in-common with his current wife and recently legally adopted her four other children, and he is currently ordered to provide $474.00 and $244.00 per month to the mothers of his two other children. Thus, Gurule is legally responsible for seven other children who are not subject to the modification orders at issue here. See Ariz. Rev. Stat. (A.R.S.) § 25-501(A)1 1 Absent material changes from the relevant date, we cite a statute’s current version. 2 WOLFORD v. GURULE Decision of the Court (“[E]very person has the duty to provide all reasonable support for that person’s natural and adopted minor, unemancipated children . . . .”). ¶3 A joint hearing on the petitions was held in February 2015. See Ariz. R. Fam.