Melissa W. v. Dcs ( 2016 )
[…] , 546 (App. 1987)). We will
    therefore only disturb a dependency adjudication if no reasonable evidence
    supports it. 
    Id. (quoting Willie
    G., 211 Ariz. at 235
    , ¶ 21).
    ¶9            As relevant here, a dependent child is one who is “[i]n need
    of proper and effective parental control and . . . has no parent or guardian
    willing to exercise or capable of exercising such care and control,” or
    “whose home is unfit by reason of abuse, neglect, cruelty or depravity by a
    parent, a guardian or any other person having custody or care of the child.”
    A.R.S. § 8-201(14)(a)(i), (a)(iii). Neglect is defined as “[t]he inability or
    unwillingness of a parent, guardian or custodian of a child to provide that
    child with supervision, food, clothing, shelter or medical care if that
    inability or unwillingness causes unreasonable risk of harm to the child’s
    health or welfare.” A.R.S. § 8-201(24)(a).
    ¶10          In adjudicating the Children dependent as to Mother on the
    grounds of neglect, the juvenile court made and relied upon the following
    findings:
       Mother was arrested on an outstanding criminal warrant.