Clark v. Clark ( 2016 )
[…] for an abuse of discretion. Rinegar v. Rinegar, 
    231 Ariz. 85
    , 90, ¶ 22 (App.
    2012). We view the record in the light most favorable to upholding the
    award, and will affirm if any reasonable evidence in the record supports
    the superior court’s decision. Mitchell v. Mitchell, 
    152 Ariz. 317
    , 323 (1987).
    We must accept the superior court’s factual findings unless they are
    clearly erroneous or unsupported by any credible evidence. See Imperial
    Litho/Graphics v. M.J. Enters., 
    152 Ariz. 68
    , 72 (App. 1986).
    ¶8            A.R.S. § 25-324(A) provides that the court may award
    reasonable attorney’s fees “after considering the financial resources of
    both parties and the reasonableness of the positions each party has taken
    throughout the proceedings.” Fees may be awarded based on either the
    disparity of the parties’ financial resources or the reasonableness of their
    positions. Magee v. Magee, 
    206 Ariz. 589
    , 591 n.1, ¶ 8 (App. 2004).
    Husband contends that fees were not warranted on either ground. We