Whitman v. Whitman ( 2019 )
[…] of a child from one state to another cannot be considered a material change
    if a long-distance parenting plan is already in place.
    ¶13          Mother does not challenge any of the superior court’s factual
    findings under either § 25-403 or § 25-408(I) so we affirm the court’s order
    denying relocation and modifying physical custody and parenting time
    without analysis of the factual findings.
    C.     Attorneys’ Fees and Costs
    ¶14            Both parties request attorneys’ fees incurred in this appeal
    under A.R.S. § 25-324(A), which requires us to consider “the financial
    resources of both parties and the reasonableness of the positions each party
    has taken throughout the proceedings.” Neither party took unreasonable
    positions in this appeal. Having considered the relevant financial evidence
    6
    WHITMAN v. WHITMAN
    Decision of the Court
    in the record, we decline to award fees. Because Father is the successful