The Development Agreement also includes the Master Lease that fills in the ways-and-means of accomplishing its purpose and can be extended beyond its 25-year term. ¶42 In addition to the GPLET leases, the Development Agreement includes a "Construction Sales Tax Rebate" clause allowing Developer to claim a sales tax rebate subject to a "notice of intent" adopted by the City Council under A.R.S. § 9-500.11. See A.R.S. § 9-500.11(K) ("A city or town shall adopt a notice of intent to enter into a retail development tax incentive agreement at least [14] days before approving a retail development tax incentive agreement."). "A decision by the governing body involving an expenditure" under A.R.S. § 9-500.11 "shall not be enacted as an emergency measure and that decision is not effective for at least [30] days after final approval of the expenditure." A.R.S. § 9-500.11(C); see A.R.S. § 9- 500.11(M)(2) (defining "expenditure" as a rebate and other abatement). Like A.R.S. § 9-500.05(G), § 9-500.11(C) references A.R.S. § 19-142(B) and similarly provides a basis for referring a city's decision involving an expenditure.