Because the legislature has shown that it knows how to prohibit changes to election forms, it is noteworthy that A.R.S. § 19-101(A) does not explicitly prohibit modification to the referendum "form." See Riffel, 213 Ariz. at 249-50, ¶ 8 (noting "that when the legislature uses different language within a statutory scheme, it does so with the intent of ascribing different meanings and consequences to that language"). ¶25 Other election statutes also demonstrate that the legislature has specified the order in which information is presented when it desires to do so. Section 16-502, titled "Form and contents of ballot," provides for both the content of ballots and detailed instructions regarding the order in which information is presented: "ballots shall be headed 'official ballot' in bold- faced plain letters, with a heavy rule above and below the heading. Immediately below shall be placed the words 'type of election, (date of election)' and the name of the county and state in which the election is held." A.R.S. § 16-502(A) (emphasis added); see also A.R.S. § 19-123(A)(7) (requiring a notice to be placed "[i]mmediately below the legislative council analysis"); A.R.S. § 19-124(D) (providing that initiative arguments "shall be included in the publicity pamphlet immediately following the measure or