Ianni v. St. Just ( 2019 )
[…] Filings attempt to rebut this conclusion, but the Ianni Filings
    are not properly authenticated by declarations/affidavits and
    include incomplete deposition transcripts and other
    unauthenticated documents. Accordingly, to the extent the
    standards of summary judgment procedure apply, the Court
    concludes Ms. Ianni has not properly demonstrated a genuine
    issue of material fact as to Ms. Lamm’s 2009 relocation to
    Arizona.
    Even if the Court considered the Ianni filings, Ms. Ianni
    admits that she learned in 2011 that Ms. Lamm had purchased
    2       See A.R.S. § 12-507 (“No demand against a person who removes to
    this state, incurred prior to his removal, shall be barred by the statute of
    limitation until he has resided in this state one year, unless barred at the
    time of his removal to this state by the laws of the state or country from
    which he migrated.”).
    3
    IANNI v. ST. JUST, et al.
    Decision of the Court
    a new home in Sedona in 2009 under her new married name