Id. We alsonoted that the mother had failed to object to the juvenile court’s explicit findings “that ADES was making reasonable efforts” in providing reunification services.
Id. We declinedto affirm the case based on waiver, however, because ADES did not raise it as an argument on appeal.
Id. Here, ADESdoes assert that Mother waived her challenge to the juvenile court’s diligent effort finding. ¶12 Generally, when a child is removed from the home, ADES is presumptively obligated to make reasonable efforts to “provide services to the child and the child’s parent.” See A.R.S. § 8-846(A) (requiring the juvenile court to “order the department to make reasonable efforts to provide services to the child and the child’s parent,” unless the court finds by clear and convincing evidence that an A.R.S. § 8-846(B) exception applies). When a dependency case plan includes family reunification, ADES is obligated to provide services reasonably geared toward family reunification. See Ariz. R.P. Juv.