Peralta v. Peralta ( 2019 )
[…] under A.R.S. § 25-324(A). The court found Father acted unreasonably
    because he (1) unilaterally renewed the lease on the marital residence to a
    third party just days before trial and after Mother requested possession of
    the house, (2) was inflexible in co-parenting, and (3) requested sole legal
    decision-making and greater parenting time. We review an award of
    attorneys’ fees for an abuse of discretion. In re Marriage of Williams, 
    219 Ariz. 546
    , 548, ¶ 8 (App. 2008).
    ¶40           Section 25-324(A) authorizes an award of fees after
    considering the parties’ financial resources and “the reasonableness of the
    positions each party has taken throughout the proceedings.” Father argues
    that the conduct cited by the superior court does not constitute a “legal
    minimal change in the balances from the time the petition was filed in
    August 2016 to the time of trial. Thus, the credit card debt owed at the time