III. THE FINAL JURY INSTRUCTIONS ¶31 Evans argues that the trial court erred when it allowed Kool to “conceal from the jury the controlling language of A.R.S. [§] 44-2001(A), thereby preventing the jury from discovering that [Kool] had suffered no loss or damage[.]” ¶32 A.R.S. § 44-2001(A) provides that: [a] sale or contract for sale of any securities to any purchaser in violation of [Arizona’s securities fraud statutes] is voidable at the election of the purchaser, and the purchaser may bring an action in a court of competent jurisdiction to recover the consideration paid for the securities, with interest, taxable court costs and reasonable attorney fees, less the amount of any income received by dividend or otherwise from ownership of the securities, on tender of the securities purchased or the contract made, or for damages if the purchaser no longer owns the securities. ¶33 The final jury instructions stated, “[i]f you find that Defendants are liable to Plaintiff for securities fraud, then Plaintiff is entitled to recover the monies paid for the membership interest in Aegis Jet.” Evans did not object to this language in the jury instructions.