Ingersoll v. Abec ( 2019 )
[…] Meetings”), all of which were repealed effective May 31, 1991 and have no
    application here. See, e.g., A.A.C. R5-4-101 (“General Provisions”). Ingersoll
    also cites A.R.S. §§ 31-411 and -412. In doing so, he does not show how the
    Board violated Section 31-411 and, although disputing the Board’s decision,
    he does not show how it exceeded its powers in applying Section 31-412.
    ¶15          Ingersoll takes issue with the presence of only two Board
    members at his August 2017 hearing. He argues the presence of only two
    members violated A.R.S. § 31-401(G), but again Ingersoll has cited to an out
    of date version of the statute. Under the current version of the statute,
    “three members of the board constitutes a quorum, except that the chairman
    may designate that the presence of two members of the board constitutes a
    quorum.” A.R.S. § 31-401(I) (2019) (emphasis added). Because the record
    5
    INGERSOLL v. ABEC, et al.
    Decision of the Court
    does not suggest that the chair failed to designate two members as a
    quorum for the August 2017 hearing, the court presumes the record