Turley v. Beus ( 2017 )
[…] court’s factual findings unless clearly erroneous. Austin v. Austin, 
    237 Ariz. 201
    , 204, ¶ 2 (citing Harrington v. Pulte Home Corp., 
    211 Ariz. 241
    , 245, 246-
    47, ¶¶ 8, 16 (App. 2005)).
    ¶18           “Although public policy supports arbitration agreements,
    ‘only when the arbitration provision is enforceable will the court compel
    arbitration.’” 
    Id. at 206,
    ¶ 12 (quoting WB, The Bldg. Co. v. El Destino, L.P.,
    
    227 Ariz. 302
    , 306, ¶ 11 (App. 2011)). In defining the validity and
    enforceability of an arbitration agreement, A.R.S. § 12-3006(A) states:
    An agreement contained in a record to submit to arbitration
    any existing or subsequent controversy arising between the
    parties to the agreement is valid, enforceable and irrevocable,
    except on a ground that exists at law or in equity for the
    revocation of a contract.
    The legal and equitable grounds for revoking a contract include lack of
    mutual consent, consideration, or capacity; fraud, duress, or mistake; or
    procedural or substantive unconscionability. 
    Austin, 237 Ariz. at 206
    , ¶ 12
    (quoting