Because Span's claim includes allegations that are not based solely on vicarious liability or respondeat superior, Fridena does not dispose of the claim. B. Unjust Enrichment. ¶11 Span's complaint alleged that even though the lien had expired before the foreclosure action commenced, the County "bilked and forced" him to pay to redeem the lien. Underlying Span's claim was A.R.S. § 42-18208, a statute enacted in 2002, which, as amended and as relevant here, states: If a tax lien that was purchased pursuant to § 42-18114 on or before August 31, 2002 is not redeemed and the purchaser or the purchaser's heirs or assigns fail to commence an action to foreclose the right of redemption on or before ten years from the date that the lien was purchased, the certificate of purchase or registered certificate expires and the lien is void. A.R.S. § 42-18208(A); see A.R.S. § 42-18127 (2019) (same, for liens purchased "from and after August 22, 2002"); Span, 1 CA-CV 12-0771, at *3, ¶ 12. Span's complaint alleged that by 2007, the lien the CP holder purchased on his property in 1995 had expired and "became invalid" because the CP