Capuano v. INDUSTRIAL COM'N OF ARIZONA , 150 Ariz. 224 ( 1986 )
[…] We find the evidence supports the administrative law judge's denial of future supportive psychiatric benefits.

    The award is affirmed.

    CORCORAN and CONTRERAS, JJ., concur.

    NOTES

    [1] At the first hearing, counsel stated the carrier was not seeking reimbursement for prior supportive psychiatric benefits; the carrier only disclaimed liability for future payments.

    [2] A.R.S. § 23-1061(J) provides:

    The commission shall investigate and review any claim in which it appears to the commission that the claimant has not been granted the benefits to which such claimant is entitled. If the commission determines that payment or denial of compensation is improper in any way, it shall hold a hearing pursuant to § 23-941 within sixty days after receiving notice of such impropriety.