Quijada v. Quijada , 246 Ariz. 217 ( 2019 )
[…] A.R.S. § 25-317(F). Although a spouse
    may challenge the method and mechanism by which retirement benefits are
    3
    QUIJADA v. QUIJADA
    Opinion of the Court
    valued and divided on appeal, see A.R.S. § 25-325(A) (“A decree of
    dissolution of marriage . . . is final when entered, subject to the right of
    appeal.”), neither party did so here. Accordingly, the terms of the decree
    and DRO are not subject to post-judgment modification unless the court is
    satisfied relief is warranted pursuant to Arizona Rule of Family Law
    Procedure 85(b).3 See A.R.S. § 25-327(A) (“The provisions as to property
    disposition may not be revoked or modified, unless the court finds the
    existence of conditions that justify the reopening of a judgment under the
    laws of this state.”); Breitbart-Napp v. Napp, 
    216 Ariz. 74
    , 80, ¶ 17 (App. 2007)
    (holding a property settlement agreement is subject to relief under the civil
    counterpart to Rule 85); 
    Schmidt, 158 Ariz. at 498
    (same).