See A.R.S. §§ 12-3023(B), 12-3024(A) (2016). Although the arbitrator stated the interim award was a “full settlement of all claims and counterclaims,” he did not indicate the award was immediately appealable. Further, the award’s designation as an “interim award” suggested that a final, appealable award would follow. See A.R.S. § 12-3008(B)(1) (2016) (“The arbitrator may issue such orders for interim remedies, including interim awards, as the arbitrator finds necessary to 9 PHOENIX-TUCSON v. DEETZ et al. Decision of the Court therefore, do not argue that the arbitrator exceeded his powers because he lacked the power to rule on the issues presented for review. Instead, they argue the arbitrator exceeded his powers by ruling incorrectly.