State of Arizona v. Javier Solis , 236 Ariz. 242 ( 2014 )
[…] Finally, he asserts his convictions and
    sentences for driving with a BAC of .08 or more and extreme DUI
    with a BAC of .15 or more must be vacated on double jeopardy
    grounds because they are lesser-included offenses of his conviction
    for extreme DUI with a BAC of .20 or more. For the following
    reasons, we vacate Solis’s convictions and sentences for driving with
    a BAC of .08 or more and driving with a BAC of .15 or more, and
    affirm his convictions and sentences in all other respects.
    1“Pen   pack” refers to records kept in compliance with A.R.S.
    § 31-221, which requires ADOC to “maintain a master record file on
    each person who is committed to the department.” See State v.
    Trujillo, 
    227 Ariz. 314
    , n.7, 
    257 P.3d 1194
    , 1199-1200 n.7 (App. 2011).
    2
    STATE v. SOLIS
    Opinion of the Court
    Factual and Procedural Background
    ¶3            In April 2011, Solis was involved in a multiple-vehicle