State v. Pledger,
236 Ariz. 469, 471, ¶ 8 (App. 2015); see also Stein v. Sonus USA, Inc.,
214 Ariz. 200, 201, ¶ 3 (App. 2007). “[U]nless the drafters provide special definitions or a special meaning is apparent from the text,” we give the words and phrases of the statute their commonly accepted meaning.
Pledger, 236 Ariz. at 471, ¶ 8. “If the statute is clear and unambiguous, we apply the plain meaning of the statute” without resorting to statutory construction.
Stein, 214 Ariz. at 201, ¶ 3. (citation omitted). ¶12 A.R.S. § 14-10202(A) states that a trustee submits to the personal jurisdiction of Arizona courts by (1) “accepting the trusteeship of a trust having its principal place of administration in [Arizona],” (2) “by moving the principal place of administration to [Arizona],” or (3) “by declaring that the trust is subject to the jurisdiction of the courts of [Arizona].” ¶13 Wells Fargo argues that based on A.R.S. § 14-10202(A), because the Unitrusts were being administered in Arizona prior